Skip navigation

Information about train R 2046 going from Arad Simeria

The train number R 2046, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Arad at 16:20 and arrives to Simeria at 20:24. The distance between Arad and Simeria is 157 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 16:20 Glogovat 16:28 1 min.
Glogovat 16:29 Ghioroc 16:43 1 min.
Ghioroc 16:44 Paulis h. 16:49 1 min.
Paulis h. 16:50 Paulis Hm. 16:55 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 16:56 Radna 17:08 1 min.
Radna 17:09 Milova 17:20 1 min.
Milova 17:21 Corfeni h. 17:25 1 min.
Corfeni h. 17:26 Conop Hm. 17:32 1 min.
Conop Hm. 17:33 Nadas h. 17:38 1 min.
Nadas h. 17:39 Barzava 17:47 1 min.
Barzava 17:48 Capruta h. 17:51 1 min.
Capruta h. 17:52 Batuta Hm. 17:57 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 17:58 Valea Muresului h. 18:03 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 18:04 Varadia Hm. 18:11 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 18:12 Varadia h. 18:15 1 min.
Varadia h. 18:16 Savarsin 18:25 1 min.
Savarsin 18:26 Toc h. 18:33 1 min.
Toc h. 18:34 Ilteu 18:39 1 min.
Ilteu 18:40 Petris pe Mures h. 18:45 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 18:46 Zam 18:52 1 min.
Zam 18:53 Burjuc h. 19:04 1 min.
Burjuc h. 19:05 Campuri Surduc Hm. 19:13 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 19:14 Gurasada Hm. 19:21 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 19:22 Ilia 19:29 2 min.
Ilia 19:31 Bretea Mureseana h. 19:36 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 19:37 Branisca Hm. 19:43 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 19:44 Vetel h. 19:48 1 min.
Vetel h. 19:49 Mintia h. 19:52 1 min.
Mintia h. 19:53 Mintia 19:57 1 min.
Mintia 19:58 Deva 20:07 2 min.
Deva 20:09 Saulesti h. 20:16 1 min.
Saulesti h. 20:17 Simeria 20:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2046 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.