Skip navigation

Information about train R 2047 going from Simeria Savarsin

The train number R 2047, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 19:50 and arrives to Savarsin at 22:20. The distance between Simeria and Savarsin is 73 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 29 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Savarsin.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Savarsin. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 19:50 Saulesti h. 19:55 1 min.
Saulesti h. 19:56 Deva 20:04 1 min.
Deva 20:05 Mintia 20:14 1 min.
Mintia 20:15 Mintia h. 20:18 1 min.
Mintia h. 20:19 Vetel h. 20:22 1 min.
Vetel h. 20:23 Branisca Hm. 20:28 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 20:29 Bretea Mureseana h. 20:36 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 20:37 Ilia 20:45 17 min.
Ilia 21:02 Gurasada Hm. 21:12 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 21:13 Campuri Surduc Hm. 21:22 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 21:23 Burjuc h. 21:30 1 min.
Burjuc h. 21:31 Zam 21:43 6 min.
Zam 21:49 Petris pe Mures h. 21:55 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 21:56 Ilteu 22:02 1 min.
Ilteu 22:03 Toc h. 22:07 1 min.
Toc h. 22:08 Savarsin 22:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2047 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.