Skip navigation

Information about train R 2047 going from Simeria Zam

The train number R 2047, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 18:51 and arrives to Zam at 20:38. The distance between Simeria and Zam is 55 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Zam.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Zam. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 18:51 Saulesti h. 18:56 1 min.
Saulesti h. 18:57 Deva 19:07 11 min.
Deva 19:18 Mintia 19:29 1 min.
Mintia 19:30 Mintia h. 19:33 1 min.
Mintia h. 19:34 Vetel h. 19:37 1 min.
Vetel h. 19:38 Branisca Hm. 19:43 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 19:44 Bretea Mureseana h. 19:51 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 19:52 Ilia 19:59 2 min.
Ilia 20:01 Gurasada Hm. 20:12 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 20:13 Campuri Surduc Hm. 20:20 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 20:21 Burjuc h. 20:27 1 min.
Burjuc h. 20:28 Zam 20:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2047 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.