Skip navigation

Information about train R 2061 going from Craiova Sibiu

The train number R 2061, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 05:05 and arrives to Sibiu at 11:52. The distance between Craiova and Sibiu is 230 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 55 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 05:05 Bordei hc.(900) 05:08 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 05:12 Carcea h. 05:16 1 min.
Pielesti Hm. 05:23 Toporas h. 05:25 1 min.
Toporas h. 05:26 Robanesti Hm. 05:33 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 05:34 Spineni h. 05:40 1 min.
Spineni h. 05:41 Bals 05:48 9 min.
Bals 05:57 Canton 217 h. 06:00 1 min.
Canton 217 h. 06:01 Branet h. 06:05 1 min.
Branet h. 06:06 Piatra Olt 06:15 17 min.
Ram. Triaj 06:34 Ganeasa h. 06:36 1 min.
Ganeasa h. 06:37 Ganeasa Olt h. 06:40 1 min.
Ganeasa Olt h. 06:41 Arcesti Hm. 06:46 1 min.
Arcesti Hm. 06:47 Colibasi h. 06:54 1 min.
Colibasi h. 06:55 Strejesti 07:02 1 min.
Strejesti 07:03 Zlatarei Hm. 07:09 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 07:10 Dragasani 07:18 9 min.
Dragasani 07:27 Calina h. 07:33 1 min.
Calina h. 07:34 Zavideni Hm. 07:39 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 07:40 Orlesti hc. 07:45 1 min.
Orlesti hc. 07:46 Fiscalia Hm. 07:50 10 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 08:00 Bucsani Valcea h. 08:03 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 08:04 Ionesti Hm. 08:08 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 08:09 Slavitesti hc. 08:15 1 min.
Slavitesti hc. 08:16 Babeni 08:24 1 min.
Babeni 08:25 Tatarani h. 08:28 1 min.
Tatarani h. 08:29 Govora 08:41 1 min.
Govora 08:42 Raureni hc. 08:45 1 min.
Raureni hc. 08:46 Raureni 08:51 1 min.
Raureni 08:52 Rastoaca h. 08:54 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 08:55 Ostroveni h. 08:58 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 08:59 Ramnicu Valcea 09:01 2 min.
Ramnicu Valcea 09:03 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 09:05 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 09:07 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 09:11 1 min.
Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 09:12 Daesti Hm. 09:18 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 09:19 Calimanesti 09:26 1 min.
Calimanesti 09:27 Pausa h. 09:32 1 min.
Pausa h. 09:33 Manastirea Turnu h. 09:37 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 09:38 Cozia Hm. 09:45 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 09:46 Lotru 09:52 1 min.
Lotru 09:53 Betel h. 10:00 1 min.
Betel h. 10:01 Cornet Hm. 10:06 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 10:07 Balota h. 10:12 1 min.
Balota h. 10:13 Robesti h. 10:16 1 min.
Robesti h. 10:17 Caineni 10:25 1 min.
Caineni 10:26 Rau Vadului h. 10:34 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 10:35 Valea Fratelui h. 10:39 1 min.
Valea Fratelui h. 10:40 Valea Marului Hm. 10:53 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 10:54 Turnu Rosu hc. 11:03 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 11:04 Podu Olt 11:11 1 min.
Podu Olt 11:12 Talmaciu Hm. 11:19 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 11:20 Vestem h. 11:29 1 min.
Vestem h. 11:30 Mohu h. 11:33 1 min.
Mohu h. 11:34 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 11:38 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 11:39 Sibiu Triaj h. 11:43 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 11:44 Atelier Zona h 11:47 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 11:48 Sibiu 11:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2061 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.