Skip navigation

Information about train R 2063 going from Babeni Sibiu

The train number R 2063, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Babeni at 15:20 and arrives to Sibiu at 18:58. The distance between Babeni and Sibiu is 119 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Babeni to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Babeni 15:20 Tatarani h. 15:23 1 min.
Tatarani h. 15:24 Govora 15:36 7 min.
Govora 15:43 Raureni hc. 15:46 2 min.
Raureni hc. 15:48 Raureni 15:53 1 min.
Raureni 15:54 Rastoaca h. 15:56 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 15:57 Ostroveni h. 16:00 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 16:01 Ramnicu Valcea 16:03 2 min.
Ramnicu Valcea 16:05 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 16:07 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 16:09 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 16:13 1 min.
Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 16:14 Daesti Hm. 16:20 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 16:21 Calimanesti 16:28 1 min.
Calimanesti 16:29 Pausa h. 16:34 1 min.
Pausa h. 16:35 Manastirea Turnu h. 16:39 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 16:40 Cozia Hm. 16:48 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 16:49 Lotru 16:55 1 min.
Lotru 16:56 Betel h. 17:03 1 min.
Betel h. 17:04 Cornet Hm. 17:09 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 17:10 Balota h. 17:15 1 min.
Balota h. 17:16 Robesti h. 17:19 1 min.
Robesti h. 17:20 Caineni 17:28 1 min.
Caineni 17:29 Rau Vadului h. 17:37 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 17:38 Valea Marului Hm. 17:53 7 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 18:00 Turnu Rosu hc. 18:09 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 18:10 Podu Olt 18:17 1 min.
Podu Olt 18:18 Talmaciu Hm. 18:25 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 18:26 Vestem h. 18:35 1 min.
Vestem h. 18:36 Mohu h. 18:39 1 min.
Mohu h. 18:40 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 18:44 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 18:45 Sibiu Triaj h. 18:49 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 18:50 Atelier Zona h 18:53 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 18:54 Sibiu 18:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2063 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.