Skip navigation

Information about train R 2068 going from Sibiu Ramnicu Valcea

The train number R 2068, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 07:43 and arrives to Ramnicu Valcea at 10:54. The distance between Sibiu and Ramnicu Valcea is 100 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Ramnicu Valcea.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Ramnicu Valcea. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 07:43 Atelier Zona h 07:47 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 07:48 Sibiu Triaj 07:52 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj 07:53 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 07:57 1 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 08:00 Mohu h. 08:02 1 min.
Mohu h. 08:03 Vestem h. 08:06 1 min.
Vestem h. 08:07 Talmaciu Hm. 08:19 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 08:20 Podu Olt 08:27 1 min.
Podu Olt 08:28 Turnu Rosu hc. 08:32 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 08:33 Valea Marului Hm. 08:44 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 08:45 Valea Fratelui h. 08:56 1 min.
Valea Fratelui h. 08:57 Rau Vadului h. 09:01 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 09:02 Caineni 09:12 1 min.
Caineni 09:13 Robesti h. 09:20 1 min.
Robesti h. 09:21 Balota h. 09:25 1 min.
Balota h. 09:26 Cornet Hm. 09:32 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 09:33 Betel h. 09:37 1 min.
Betel h. 09:38 Lotru 09:47 9 min.
Lotru 09:56 Cozia Hm. 10:03 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 10:04 Manastirea Turnu h. 10:10 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 10:11 Pausa h. 10:16 2 min.
Pausa h. 10:18 Calimanesti 10:23 2 min.
Calimanesti 10:25 Daesti Hm. 10:32 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 10:33 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 10:41 4 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 10:49 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 10:50 1 min.
Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 10:51 Ramnicu Valcea 10:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2068 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.