Skip navigation

Information about train R 2069 going from Ramnicu Valcea Sibiu

The train number R 2069, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ramnicu Valcea at 02:50 and arrives to Sibiu at 06:00. The distance between Ramnicu Valcea and Sibiu is 100 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ramnicu Valcea to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ramnicu Valcea 02:50 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 02:53 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 02:55 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 02:59 1 min.
Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 03:00 Daesti Hm. 03:06 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 03:07 Calimanesti 03:13 1 min.
Calimanesti 03:14 Pausa h. 03:19 1 min.
Pausa h. 03:20 Manastirea Turnu h. 03:24 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 03:33 Lotru 03:39 11 min.
Lotru 03:50 Betel h. 03:57 1 min.
Betel h. 03:58 Cornet Hm. 04:03 9 min.
Cornet Hm. 04:12 Balota h. 04:18 1 min.
Balota h. 04:19 Robesti h. 04:22 1 min.
Robesti h. 04:23 Caineni 04:31 1 min.
Caineni 04:32 Rau Vadului h. 04:40 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 04:41 Valea Fratelui h. 04:45 1 min.
Valea Fratelui h. 04:46 Valea Marului Hm. 04:58 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 04:59 Turnu Rosu hc. 05:09 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 05:10 Podu Olt 05:18 1 min.
Podu Olt 05:19 Talmaciu Hm. 05:26 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 05:27 Vestem h. 05:36 1 min.
Vestem h. 05:37 Mohu h. 05:40 1 min.
Mohu h. 05:41 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 05:45 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 05:46 Sibiu Triaj h. 05:50 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 05:51 Atelier Zona h 05:55 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 05:56 Sibiu 06:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2069 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.