Skip navigation

Information about train R 2070 going from Sibiu Craiova

The train number R 2070, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 16:02 and arrives to Craiova at 23:15. The distance between Sibiu and Craiova is 230 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 54 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 16:02 Atelier Zona h 16:05 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 16:06 Sibiu Triaj h. 16:08 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 16:09 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 16:12 1 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 16:15 Mohu h. 16:16 1 min.
Mohu h. 16:17 Vestem h. 16:20 1 min.
Vestem h. 16:21 Talmaciu Hm. 16:33 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 16:34 Podu Olt 16:41 1 min.
Podu Olt 16:42 Turnu Rosu hc. 16:47 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 16:48 Valea Marului Hm. 16:59 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 17:00 Rau Vadului h. 17:13 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 17:14 Caineni 17:23 9 min.
Caineni 17:32 Robesti h. 17:39 1 min.
Robesti h. 17:40 Balota h. 17:43 1 min.
Balota h. 17:44 Cornet Hm. 17:49 9 min.
Cornet Hm. 17:58 Betel h. 18:02 1 min.
Betel h. 18:03 Lotru 18:11 9 min.
Lotru 18:20 Cozia Hm. 18:26 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 18:27 Manastirea Turnu h. 18:33 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 18:34 Pausa h. 18:38 1 min.
Pausa h. 18:39 Calimanesti 18:44 1 min.
Calimanesti 18:45 Daesti Hm. 18:51 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 18:52 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 18:59 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 19:03 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 19:04 1 min.
Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 19:05 Ramnicu Valcea 19:08 2 min.
Ramnicu Valcea 19:10 Ostroveni h. 19:12 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 19:13 Rastoaca h. 19:16 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 19:17 Raureni 19:20 1 min.
Raureni 19:21 Raureni hc. 19:25 1 min.
Raureni hc. 19:26 Govora 19:30 1 min.
Govora 19:31 Tatarani h. 19:37 1 min.
Tatarani h. 19:38 Babeni 19:48 26 min.
Babeni 20:14 Slavitesti hc. 20:20 1 min.
Slavitesti hc. 20:21 Ionesti Hm. 20:28 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 20:29 Bucsani Valcea h. 20:33 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 20:34 Fiscalia Hm. 20:38 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 20:39 Orlesti hc. 20:42 1 min.
Orlesti hc. 20:43 Zavideni Hm. 20:49 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 20:50 Calina h. 20:54 1 min.
Calina h. 20:55 Dragasani 21:04 2 min.
Dragasani 21:06 Zlatarei Hm. 21:14 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 21:15 Strejesti 21:21 8 min.
Strejesti 21:29 Colibasi h. 21:36 1 min.
Colibasi h. 21:37 Arcesti Hm. 21:44 1 min.
Arcesti Hm. 21:45 Ganeasa Olt h. 21:50 1 min.
Ganeasa Olt h. 21:51 Ganeasa h. 21:54 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 21:56 Piatra Olt 22:03 12 min.
Piatra Olt 22:15 Branet h. 22:22 1 min.
Branet h. 22:23 Canton 217 h. 22:27 1 min.
Canton 217 h. 22:28 Bals 22:32 1 min.
Bals 22:33 Spineni h. 22:37 1 min.
Spineni h. 22:38 Robanesti Hm. 22:47 1 min.
Robanesti Hm. 22:48 Toporas h. 22:53 1 min.
Pielesti Hm. 22:57 Carcea h. 23:03 1 min.
Plaiu Vulcanesti Hm. 23:08 Bordei hc.(900) 23:11 1 min.
Bordei hc.(900) 23:12 Craiova 23:15

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2070 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.