Skip navigation

Information about train R 2071 going from Piatra Olt Podu Olt

The train number R 2071, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Olt at 03:45 and arrives to Podu Olt at 08:54. The distance between Piatra Olt and Podu Olt is 164 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Olt to Podu Olt.

Route details

This train stops 39 times before reaching its destination: Podu Olt. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Olt 03:45 Ram. Triaj 03:48
Ram. Triaj 03:48 Ganeasa h. 03:49 1 min.
Ganeasa h. 03:50 Ganeasa Olt h. 03:54 1 min.
Ganeasa Olt h. 03:55 Arcesti Hm. 03:59 1 min.
Arcesti Hm. 04:00 Colibasi h. 04:07 1 min.
Colibasi h. 04:08 Strejesti 04:15 1 min.
Strejesti 04:16 Zlatarei Hm. 04:22 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 04:23 Dragasani 04:31 1 min.
Dragasani 04:32 Calina h. 04:38 1 min.
Calina h. 04:39 Zavideni Hm. 04:44 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 04:45 Orlesti h. 04:50 1 min.
Orlesti h. 04:51 Fiscalia Hm. 04:54 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 04:55 Bucsani Valcea h. 04:59 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 05:00 Ionesti Hm. 05:04 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 05:05 Slavitesti h. 05:11 1 min.
Slavitesti h. 05:12 Babeni 05:20 8 min.
Babeni 05:28 Tatarani h. 05:33 1 min.
Tatarani h. 05:34 Govora 05:47 1 min.
Govora 05:48 Raureni h. 05:52 1 min.
Raureni h. 05:53 Raureni 05:59 13 min.
Raureni 06:12 Rastoaca h. 06:14 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 06:15 Ostroveni h. 06:19 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 06:20 Ramnicu Valcea 06:22 3 min.
Ramnicu Valcea 06:25 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 06:27 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 06:29 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 06:35 1 min.
Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 06:36 Daesti Hm. 06:42 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 06:43 Calimanesti 06:50 1 min.
Calimanesti 06:51 Pausa h. 06:56 1 min.
Pausa h. 06:57 Manastirea Turnu h. 07:01 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 07:02 Cozia Hm. 07:09 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 07:10 Lotru 07:17 1 min.
Lotru 07:18 Betel h. 07:28 1 min.
Betel h. 07:29 Cornet Hm. 07:34 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 07:35 Balota h. 07:40 1 min.
Balota h. 07:41 Robesti h. 07:44 1 min.
Robesti h. 07:45 Caineni 07:53 8 min.
Caineni 08:01 Rau Vadului h. 08:08 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 08:09 Valea Fratelui h. 08:15 1 min.
Valea Fratelui h. 08:16 Valea Marului Hm. 08:34 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 08:35 Turnu Rosu hc. 08:48 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 08:49 Podu Olt 08:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2071 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.