Skip navigation

Information about train R 2072 going from Podu Olt Piatra Olt

The train number R 2072, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Podu Olt at 13:05 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 17:33. The distance between Podu Olt and Piatra Olt is 164 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Podu Olt to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 39 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Podu Olt 13:05 Turnu Rosu hc. 13:10 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 13:11 Valea Marului Hm. 13:23 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 13:24 Valea Fratelui h. 13:34 1 min.
Valea Fratelui h. 13:35 Rau Vadului h. 13:40 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 13:41 Caineni 13:51 1 min.
Caineni 13:52 Robesti h. 14:00 1 min.
Robesti h. 14:01 Balota h. 14:05 1 min.
Balota h. 14:06 Cornet Hm. 14:12 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 14:13 Betel h. 14:17 1 min.
Betel h. 14:18 Lotru 14:27 1 min.
Lotru 14:28 Cozia Hm. 14:34 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 14:35 Manastirea Turnu h. 14:40 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 14:41 Pausa h. 14:45 1 min.
Pausa h. 14:46 Calimanesti 14:51 1 min.
Calimanesti 14:52 Daesti Hm. 14:59 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 15:00 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 15:08 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 15:13 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 15:14 1 min.
Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 15:15 Ramnicu Valcea 15:18 2 min.
Ramnicu Valcea 15:20 Ostroveni h. 15:22 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 15:23 Rastoaca h. 15:26 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 15:27 Raureni 15:29 1 min.
Raureni 15:30 Raureni hc. 15:34 2 min.
Raureni hc. 15:36 Govora 15:40 1 min.
Govora 15:41 Tatarani h. 15:47 1 min.
Tatarani h. 15:48 Babeni 15:58 2 min.
Babeni 16:00 Slavitesti hc. 16:05 1 min.
Slavitesti hc. 16:06 Ionesti Hm. 16:13 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 16:14 Bucsani Valcea h. 16:18 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 16:19 Fiscalia Hm. 16:23 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 16:24 Orlesti hc. 16:27 1 min.
Orlesti hc. 16:28 Zavideni Hm. 16:33 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 16:34 Calina h. 16:38 1 min.
Calina h. 16:39 Dragasani 16:47 1 min.
Dragasani 16:48 Zlatarei Hm. 16:55 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 16:56 Strejesti 17:01 1 min.
Strejesti 17:02 Colibasi h. 17:08 1 min.
Colibasi h. 17:09 Arcesti Hm. 17:16 1 min.
Arcesti Hm. 17:17 Ganeasa Olt h. 17:22 1 min.
Ganeasa Olt h. 17:23 Ganeasa h. 17:25 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 17:27 Piatra Olt 17:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2072 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.