Skip navigation

Information about train R 2074 going from Lotru Piatra Olt

The train number R 2074, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lotru at 06:00 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 09:07. The distance between Lotru and Piatra Olt is 118 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lotru to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lotru 06:00 Cozia Hm. 06:06 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 06:07 Manastirea Turnu h. 06:13 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 06:14 Pausa h. 06:18 1 min.
Pausa h. 06:19 Calimanesti 06:24 1 min.
Calimanesti 06:25 Daesti Hm. 06:32 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 06:33 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 06:41 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 06:45 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 06:46 1 min.
Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 06:47 Ramnicu Valcea 06:50 7 min.
Ramnicu Valcea 06:57 Ostroveni h. 06:59 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 07:00 Rastoaca h. 07:04 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 07:05 Raureni 07:07 1 min.
Raureni 07:08 Raureni hc. 07:12 1 min.
Raureni hc. 07:13 Govora 07:17 1 min.
Govora 07:18 Tatarani h. 07:23 1 min.
Tatarani h. 07:24 Babeni 07:33 1 min.
Babeni 07:34 Slavitesti hc. 07:38 1 min.
Slavitesti hc. 07:39 Ionesti Hm. 07:46 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 07:47 Bucsani Valcea h. 07:51 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 07:52 Fiscalia Hm. 07:56 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 07:57 Orlesti hc. 08:00 1 min.
Orlesti hc. 08:01 Zavideni Hm. 08:07 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 08:08 Calina h. 08:12 1 min.
Calina h. 08:13 Dragasani 08:21 1 min.
Dragasani 08:22 Zlatarei Hm. 08:30 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 08:31 Strejesti 08:37 1 min.
Strejesti 08:38 Arcesti Hm. 08:50 1 min.
Arcesti Hm. 08:51 Ganeasa h. 08:58 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 09:00 Piatra Olt 09:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2074 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.