Skip navigation

Information about train R 2075 going from Piatra Olt Ramnicu Valcea

The train number R 2075, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Olt at 12:48 and arrives to Ramnicu Valcea at 15:10. The distance between Piatra Olt and Ramnicu Valcea is 87 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Olt to Ramnicu Valcea.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Ramnicu Valcea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Olt 12:48 Ram. Triaj 12:51
Ram. Triaj 12:51 Ganeasa h. 12:52 1 min.
Ganeasa h. 12:53 Ganeasa Olt h. 12:56 1 min.
Ganeasa Olt h. 12:57 Arcesti Hm. 13:02 1 min.
Arcesti Hm. 13:03 Colibasi h. 13:09 1 min.
Colibasi h. 13:10 Strejesti 13:16 1 min.
Strejesti 13:17 Zlatarei Hm. 13:23 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 13:24 Dragasani 13:32 1 min.
Dragasani 13:33 Calina h. 13:39 1 min.
Calina h. 13:40 Zavideni Hm. 13:44 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 13:45 Orlesti hc. 13:50 1 min.
Orlesti hc. 13:51 Fiscalia Hm. 13:54 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 13:55 Bucsani Valcea h. 13:58 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 13:59 Ionesti Hm. 14:03 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 14:04 Slavitesti hc. 14:10 1 min.
Slavitesti hc. 14:11 Babeni 14:19 7 min.
Babeni 14:26 Tatarani h. 14:29 1 min.
Tatarani h. 14:30 Govora 14:42 1 min.
Govora 14:43 Raureni hc. 14:46 1 min.
Raureni hc. 14:47 Raureni 14:53 7 min.
Raureni 15:00 Rastoaca h. 15:02 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 15:03 Ostroveni h. 15:07 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 15:08 Ramnicu Valcea 15:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2075 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.