Skip navigation

Information about train R 2076 going from Ramnicu Valcea Piatra Olt

The train number R 2076, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ramnicu Valcea at 13:35 and arrives to Piatra Olt at 15:57. The distance between Ramnicu Valcea and Piatra Olt is 87 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ramnicu Valcea to Piatra Olt.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Piatra Olt. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ramnicu Valcea 13:35 Ostroveni h. 13:37 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 13:38 Rastoaca h. 13:42 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 13:43 Raureni 13:46 9 min.
Raureni 13:55 Raureni hc. 14:00 1 min.
Raureni hc. 14:01 Govora 14:05 1 min.
Govora 14:06 Tatarani h. 14:12 1 min.
Tatarani h. 14:13 Babeni 14:23 1 min.
Babeni 14:24 Slavitesti hc. 14:29 1 min.
Slavitesti hc. 14:30 Ionesti Hm. 14:37 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 14:38 Bucsani Valcea h. 14:42 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 14:43 Fiscalia Hm. 14:47 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 14:48 Orlesti hc. 14:51 1 min.
Orlesti hc. 14:52 Zavideni Hm. 14:57 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 14:58 Calina h. 15:02 1 min.
Calina h. 15:03 Dragasani 15:11 1 min.
Dragasani 15:12 Zlatarei Hm. 15:19 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 15:20 Strejesti 15:26 1 min.
Strejesti 15:27 Colibasi h. 15:33 1 min.
Colibasi h. 15:34 Arcesti Hm. 15:40 1 min.
Arcesti Hm. 15:41 Ganeasa Olt h. 15:46 1 min.
Ganeasa Olt h. 15:47 Ganeasa h. 15:49 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 15:51 Piatra Olt 15:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2076 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.