Skip navigation

Information about train R 2079 going from Piatra Olt Ramnicu Valcea

The train number R 2079, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Piatra Olt at 21:00 and arrives to Ramnicu Valcea at 23:07. The distance between Piatra Olt and Ramnicu Valcea is 87 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Piatra Olt to Ramnicu Valcea.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Ramnicu Valcea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Piatra Olt 21:00 Ram. Triaj 21:03
Ram. Triaj 21:03 Ganeasa h. 21:04 1 min.
Ganeasa h. 21:05 Arcesti Hm. 21:12 1 min.
Arcesti Hm. 21:13 Strejesti 21:25 1 min.
Strejesti 21:26 Zlatarei Hm. 21:32 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 21:33 Dragasani 21:41 1 min.
Dragasani 21:42 Calina h. 21:48 1 min.
Calina h. 21:49 Zavideni Hm. 21:54 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 21:55 Orlesti hc. 22:00 1 min.
Orlesti hc. 22:01 Fiscalia Hm. 22:04 1 min.
Fiscalia Hm. 22:05 Bucsani Valcea h. 22:08 1 min.
Bucsani Valcea h. 22:09 Ionesti Hm. 22:13 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 22:14 Slavitesti hc. 22:20 1 min.
Slavitesti hc. 22:21 Babeni 22:29 1 min.
Babeni 22:30 Tatarani h. 22:33 1 min.
Tatarani h. 22:34 Govora 22:46 1 min.
Govora 22:47 Raureni hc. 22:50 1 min.
Raureni hc. 22:51 Raureni 22:56 1 min.
Raureni 22:57 Rastoaca h. 22:59 1 min.
Rastoaca h. 23:00 Ostroveni h. 23:04 1 min.
Ostroveni h. 23:05 Ramnicu Valcea 23:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2079 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.