Skip navigation

Information about train R 2080 going from Petrosani Craiova

The train number R 2080, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Petrosani at 04:40 and arrives to Craiova at 09:13. The distance between Petrosani and Craiova is 157 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Petrosani to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Petrosani 04:40 Lunca Jiului hc. 04:43 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 04:44 Livezeni 04:49 1 min.
Livezeni 04:50 Strambuta Hm. 04:57 1 min.
Strambuta Hm. 04:58 Pietrele Albe Hm. 05:07 1 min.
Pietrele Albe Hm. 05:08 Lainici Hm. 05:21 4 min.
Lainici Hm. 05:25 Meri 05:35 1 min.
Meri 05:36 Valea Sadului Hm. 05:43 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 05:48 Parangu Hm. 05:54 1 min.
Parangu Hm. 05:55 Ezureni h. 05:58 1 min.
Ezureni h. 05:59 Ecaterina Teodoroiu 06:03 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 06:04 Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 06:07 1 min.
Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 06:08 Targu Jiu 06:11 7 min.
Ram. Amaradia 06:21 Lunca Budieni Hm. 06:27 1 min.
Lunca Budieni Hm. 06:28 Budieni h. 06:32 1 min.
Budieni h. 06:33 Copacioasa Hm. 06:38 1 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 06:39 Scoarta h. 06:42 1 min.
Scoarta h. 06:43 Pojogeni Hm. 06:46 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 06:47 Carbunesti 06:52 1 min.
Carbunesti 06:53 Jupanesti Hm. 07:03 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 07:04 Barbatesti Hm. 07:10 5 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 07:15 Musculesti 07:21 1 min.
Musculesti 07:22 Bibesti Hm. 07:27 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 07:28 Turburea Hm. 07:34 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 07:35 Gilort Hm. 07:41 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 07:42 Floresti hc. 07:45 1 min.
Floresti hc. 07:46 Tantareni Hm. 07:50 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 07:51 Bungetel h. 07:54 1 min.
Bungetel h. 07:55 Filiasi 07:58 31 min.
Filiasi 08:29 Canton 282 h. 08:32 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 08:33 Racari Hm. 08:37 1 min.
Racari Hm. 08:38 Bradesti h. 08:42 1 min.
Bradesti h. 08:43 Cotofeni Hm. 08:47 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 08:48 Almaj h. 08:51 1 min.
Almaj h. 08:52 Isalnita 08:57 1 min.
Isalnita 08:58 Cernele 09:04 1 min.
Cernele 09:05 Craiova Triaj hc. 09:08 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 09:09 Craiova 09:13

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2080 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.