Skip navigation

Information about train R 2081 going from Craiova Petrosani

The train number R 2081, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 03:10 and arrives to Petrosani at 07:30. The distance between Craiova and Petrosani is 157 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Petrosani.

Route details

This train stops 39 times before reaching its destination: Petrosani. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 03:10 Craiova Triaj hc. 03:13 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 03:14 Cernele 03:17 1 min.
Cernele 03:18 Isalnita hc. 03:21 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 03:22 Isalnita 03:25 1 min.
Isalnita 03:26 Almaj h. 03:29 1 min.
Almaj h. 03:30 Cotofeni Hm. 03:33 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 03:34 Bradesti h. 03:38 1 min.
Bradesti h. 03:39 Racari Hm. 03:44 1 min.
Racari Hm. 03:45 Canton 282 h. 03:47 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 03:48 Filiasi 03:54 16 min.
Filiasi 04:10 Bungetel h. 04:13 1 min.
Bungetel h. 04:14 Tantareni Hm. 04:19 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 04:20 Floresti hc. 04:23 1 min.
Floresti hc. 04:24 Gilort Hm. 04:30 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 04:31 Turburea Hm. 04:37 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 04:38 Bibesti Hm. 04:46 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 04:47 Musculesti 04:52 5 min.
Musculesti 04:57 Barbatesti Hm. 05:02 1 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 05:03 Jupanesti Hm. 05:08 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 05:09 Carbunesti 05:17 1 min.
Carbunesti 05:18 Pojogeni Hm. 05:24 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 05:25 Scoarta h. 05:28 1 min.
Scoarta h. 05:29 Copacioasa Hm. 05:32 1 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 05:33 Budieni h. 05:37 1 min.
Budieni h. 05:38 Lunca Budieni Hm. 05:42 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 05:47 Targu Jiu 05:50 6 min.
Targu Jiu 05:56 Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 05:58 1 min.
Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 05:59 Ecaterina Teodoroiu 06:03 5 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 06:08 Ezureni h. 06:12 1 min.
Ezureni h. 06:13 Parangu Hm. 06:17 1 min.
Parangu Hm. 06:18 Bumbesti Hm. 06:24 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 06:25 Valea Sadului Hm. 06:30 1 min.
Valea Sadului Hm. 06:31 Meri 06:38 1 min.
Meri 06:39 Lainici Hm. 06:48 1 min.
Lainici Hm. 06:49 Km. 105+600 h. 06:55 1 min.
Km. 105+600 h. 06:56 Pietrele Albe Hm. 07:01 1 min.
Pietrele Albe Hm. 07:02 Strambuta Hm. 07:11 1 min.
Strambuta Hm. 07:12 Livezeni 07:19 1 min.
Livezeni 07:20 Lunca Jiului hc. 07:23 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 07:24 Petrosani 07:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2081 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.