Skip navigation

Information about train R 2082 going from Petrosani Craiova

The train number R 2082, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Petrosani at 08:00 and arrives to Craiova at 12:10. The distance between Petrosani and Craiova is 157 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Petrosani to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Petrosani 08:00 Lunca Jiului hc. 08:03 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 08:04 Livezeni 08:09 1 min.
Livezeni 08:10 Strambuta Hm. 08:17 1 min.
Strambuta Hm. 08:18 Pietrele Albe Hm. 08:27 1 min.
Pietrele Albe Hm. 08:28 Km. 105+600 h. 08:32 1 min.
Km. 105+600 h. 08:33 Lainici Hm. 08:40 1 min.
Lainici Hm. 08:41 Meri 08:50 5 min.
Meri 08:55 Valea Sadului Hm. 09:02 1 min.
Valea Sadului Hm. 09:03 Bumbesti Hm. 09:08 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 09:09 Parangu Hm. 09:16 1 min.
Parangu Hm. 09:17 Ezureni h. 09:20 1 min.
Ezureni h. 09:21 Ecaterina Teodoroiu 09:25 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 09:26 Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 09:29 1 min.
Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 09:30 Targu Jiu 09:34 16 min.
Lunca Budieni Hm. 09:59 Budieni h. 10:02 1 min.
Budieni h. 10:03 Copacioasa Hm. 10:09 1 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 10:10 Scoarta h. 10:13 1 min.
Scoarta h. 10:14 Pojogeni Hm. 10:17 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 10:18 Carbunesti 10:24 1 min.
Carbunesti 10:25 Jupanesti Hm. 10:30 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 10:31 Barbatesti Hm. 10:37 1 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 10:38 Musculesti 10:44 1 min.
Musculesti 10:45 Bibesti Hm. 10:50 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 10:51 Turburea Hm. 10:59 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 11:00 Gilort Hm. 11:06 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 11:07 Floresti hc. 11:10 1 min.
Floresti hc. 11:11 Tantareni Hm. 11:16 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 11:17 Bungetel h. 11:20 1 min.
Bungetel h. 11:21 Filiasi 11:25 1 min.
Filiasi 11:26 Canton 282 h. 11:29 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 11:30 Racari Hm. 11:34 1 min.
Racari Hm. 11:35 Bradesti h. 11:38 1 min.
Bradesti h. 11:39 Cotofeni Hm. 11:44 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 11:45 Almaj h. 11:48 1 min.
Almaj h. 11:49 Isalnita 11:54 1 min.
Isalnita 11:55 Isalnita hc. 11:57 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 11:58 Cernele 12:02 1 min.
Cernele 12:03 Craiova Triaj hc. 12:05 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 12:06 Craiova 12:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2082 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.