Skip navigation

Information about train R 2085 going from Craiova Petrosani

The train number R 2085, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 14:30 and arrives to Petrosani at 18:49. The distance between Craiova and Petrosani is 157 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 19 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Petrosani.

Route details

This train stops 38 times before reaching its destination: Petrosani. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 14:30 Craiova Triaj hc. 14:33 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 14:34 Cernele 14:37 1 min.
Cernele 14:38 Isalnita hc. 14:42 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 14:43 Isalnita 14:45 1 min.
Isalnita 14:46 Almaj h. 14:49 1 min.
Almaj h. 14:50 Cotofeni Hm. 14:54 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 14:55 Bradesti h. 14:59 1 min.
Bradesti h. 15:00 Racari Hm. 15:05 1 min.
Racari Hm. 15:06 Canton 282 h. 15:09 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 15:10 Filiasi 15:15 26 min.
Filiasi 15:41 Bungetel h. 15:44 1 min.
Bungetel h. 15:45 Tantareni Hm. 15:49 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 15:50 Floresti hc. 15:53 1 min.
Floresti hc. 15:54 Gilort Hm. 15:59 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 16:00 Turburea Hm. 16:06 5 min.
Turburea Hm. 16:11 Bibesti Hm. 16:17 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 16:18 Musculesti 16:23 1 min.
Musculesti 16:24 Barbatesti Hm. 16:30 1 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 16:31 Jupanesti Hm. 16:36 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 16:37 Carbunesti 16:47 1 min.
Carbunesti 16:48 Pojogeni Hm. 16:53 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 16:54 Scoarta h. 16:57 1 min.
Scoarta h. 16:58 Copacioasa Hm. 17:02 1 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 17:03 Budieni h. 17:07 1 min.
Budieni h. 17:08 Lunca Budieni Hm. 17:12 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 17:18 Targu Jiu 17:20 2 min.
Targu Jiu 17:22 Ecaterina Teodoroiu 17:27 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 17:28 Ezureni h. 17:32 1 min.
Ezureni h. 17:33 Parangu Hm. 17:37 1 min.
Parangu Hm. 17:38 Bumbesti Hm. 17:44 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 17:45 Valea Sadului Hm. 17:50 1 min.
Valea Sadului Hm. 17:51 Meri 17:58 1 min.
Meri 17:59 Lainici Hm. 18:08 1 min.
Lainici Hm. 18:09 Km. 105+600 h. 18:15 1 min.
Km. 105+600 h. 18:16 Pietrele Albe Hm. 18:22 1 min.
Pietrele Albe Hm. 18:23 Strambuta Hm. 18:31 1 min.
Strambuta Hm. 18:32 Livezeni 18:38 1 min.
Livezeni 18:39 Lunca Jiului hc. 18:42 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 18:43 Petrosani 18:49

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2085 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 47 days on which it does not run.