Skip navigation

Information about train R 2087 going from Craiova Filiasi

The train number R 2087, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 14:20 and arrives to Filiasi at 15:04. The distance between Craiova and Filiasi is 36 km. The total travel time is 44 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Filiasi.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Filiasi. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 14:20 Craiova Triaj hc. 14:23 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 14:24 Cernele 14:27 1 min.
Cernele 14:28 Isalnita h. 14:32 1 min.
Isalnita h. 14:33 Isalnita 14:35 1 min.
Isalnita 14:36 Almaj h. 14:39 1 min.
Almaj h. 14:40 Cotofeni Hm. 14:44 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 14:45 Bradesti h. 14:49 1 min.
Bradesti h. 14:50 Racari Hm. 14:54 1 min.
Racari Hm. 14:55 Canton 282 h. 14:58 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 14:59 Filiasi 15:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2087 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 295 days on which it does not run.