Skip navigation

Information about train R 2088 going from Petrosani Craiova

The train number R 2088, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Petrosani at 19:15 and arrives to Craiova at 23:18. The distance between Petrosani and Craiova is 157 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Petrosani to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Petrosani 19:15 Lunca Jiului hc. 19:18 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 19:19 Livezeni 19:24 1 min.
Livezeni 19:25 Strambuta Hm. 19:33 1 min.
Strambuta Hm. 19:34 Pietrele Albe Hm. 19:42 1 min.
Pietrele Albe Hm. 19:43 Km. 105+600 h. 19:47 1 min.
Km. 105+600 h. 19:48 Lainici Hm. 19:57 1 min.
Lainici Hm. 19:58 Meri 20:07 1 min.
Meri 20:08 Valea Sadului Hm. 20:15 1 min.
Valea Sadului Hm. 20:16 Bumbesti Hm. 20:21 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 20:22 Parangu Hm. 20:28 1 min.
Parangu Hm. 20:29 Ecaterina Teodoroiu 20:36 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 20:37 Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 20:40 1 min.
Ramificatia C.A.M. h. 20:41 Targu Jiu 20:44 8 min.
Ram. Amaradia 20:55 Lunca Budieni Hm. 21:00 1 min.
Lunca Budieni Hm. 21:01 Budieni h. 21:05 1 min.
Budieni h. 21:06 Copacioasa Hm. 21:12 4 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 21:16 Scoarta h. 21:19 1 min.
Scoarta h. 21:20 Pojogeni Hm. 21:23 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 21:24 Carbunesti 21:29 1 min.
Carbunesti 21:30 Jupanesti Hm. 21:40 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 21:41 Barbatesti Hm. 21:47 5 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 21:52 Musculesti 21:58 1 min.
Musculesti 21:59 Bibesti Hm. 22:04 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 22:05 Turburea Hm. 22:11 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 22:12 Gilort Hm. 22:18 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 22:19 Floresti hc. 22:22 1 min.
Floresti hc. 22:23 Tantareni Hm. 22:27 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 22:28 Filiasi 22:33 1 min.
Filiasi 22:34 Canton 282 h. 22:37 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 22:38 Racari Hm. 22:42 1 min.
Racari Hm. 22:43 Bradesti h. 22:47 1 min.
Bradesti h. 22:48 Cotofeni Hm. 22:52 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 22:53 Almaj h. 22:56 1 min.
Almaj h. 22:57 Isalnita 23:02 1 min.
Isalnita 23:03 Isalnita hc. 23:05 1 min.
Cernele 23:11 Craiova Triaj hc. 23:13 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 23:14 Craiova 23:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2088 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 47 days on which it does not run.