Skip navigation

Information about train R 2089 going from Craiova Petrosani

The train number R 2089, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 16:20 and arrives to Petrosani at 20:41. The distance between Craiova and Petrosani is 157 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Petrosani.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Petrosani. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 16:20 Craiova Triaj hc. 16:23 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 16:24 Cernele 16:27 1 min.
Cernele 16:28 Isalnita hc. 16:32 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 16:33 Isalnita 16:35 1 min.
Isalnita 16:36 Almaj h. 16:39 1 min.
Almaj h. 16:40 Cotofeni Hm. 16:44 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 16:45 Bradesti h. 16:49 1 min.
Bradesti h. 16:50 Racari Hm. 16:55 1 min.
Racari Hm. 16:56 Canton 282 h. 16:59 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 17:00 Filiasi 17:05 13 min.
Filiasi 17:18 Bungetel h. 17:21 1 min.
Bungetel h. 17:22 Tantareni Hm. 17:26 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 17:27 Floresti hc. 17:30 1 min.
Floresti hc. 17:31 Gilort Hm. 17:36 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 17:37 Turburea Hm. 17:43 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 17:44 Bibesti Hm. 17:51 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 17:52 Musculesti 17:57 1 min.
Musculesti 17:58 Barbatesti Hm. 18:04 1 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 18:05 Jupanesti Hm. 18:12 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 18:13 Carbunesti 18:23 2 min.
Carbunesti 18:25 Pojogeni Hm. 18:30 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 18:31 Copacioasa Hm. 18:37 1 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 18:38 Budieni h. 18:42 1 min.
Budieni h. 18:43 Lunca Budieni Hm. 18:47 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 18:53 Targu Jiu 18:55 15 min.
Targu Jiu 19:10 Ecaterina Teodoroiu 19:15 1 min.
Ecaterina Teodoroiu 19:16 Parangu Hm. 19:23 1 min.
Parangu Hm. 19:24 Bumbesti Hm. 19:30 1 min.
Bumbesti Hm. 19:31 Valea Sadului Hm. 19:36 1 min.
Valea Sadului Hm. 19:37 Meri 19:44 1 min.
Meri 19:45 Lainici Hm. 19:54 5 min.
Lainici Hm. 19:59 Km. 105+600 h. 20:05 1 min.
Km. 105+600 h. 20:06 Pietrele Albe Hm. 20:12 1 min.
Pietrele Albe Hm. 20:13 Strambuta Hm. 20:22 1 min.
Strambuta Hm. 20:23 Livezeni 20:30 1 min.
Livezeni 20:31 Lunca Jiului hc. 20:34 1 min.
Lunca Jiului hc. 20:35 Petrosani 20:41

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2089 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.