Skip navigation

Information about train R 2093 going from Craiova Targu Jiu

The train number R 2093, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 08:05 and arrives to Targu Jiu at 10:28. The distance between Craiova and Targu Jiu is 106 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Targu Jiu.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Targu Jiu. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 08:05 Craiova Triaj hc. 08:08 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 08:09 Cernele 08:12 1 min.
Cernele 08:13 Isalnita hc. 08:17 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 08:18 Isalnita 08:20 1 min.
Isalnita 08:21 Almaj h. 08:24 1 min.
Almaj h. 08:25 Cotofeni Hm. 08:29 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 08:30 Bradesti h. 08:34 1 min.
Bradesti h. 08:35 Racari Hm. 08:40 1 min.
Racari Hm. 08:41 Canton 282 h. 08:44 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 08:45 Filiasi 08:50 1 min.
Filiasi 08:51 Tantareni Hm. 08:57 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 08:58 Floresti hc. 09:01 1 min.
Floresti hc. 09:02 Gilort Hm. 09:07 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 09:08 Turburea Hm. 09:13 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 09:14 Bibesti Hm. 09:20 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 09:21 Musculesti 09:26 1 min.
Musculesti 09:27 Barbatesti Hm. 09:33 1 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 09:34 Jupanesti Hm. 09:41 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 09:42 Carbunesti 09:52 1 min.
Carbunesti 09:53 Pojogeni Hm. 09:58 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 09:59 Scoarta h. 10:02 1 min.
Scoarta h. 10:03 Copacioasa Hm. 10:07 5 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 10:12 Budieni h. 10:16 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 10:26 Targu Jiu 10:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2093 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.