Skip navigation

Information about train R 2094 going from Targu Jiu Craiova

The train number R 2094, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Jiu at 14:00 and arrives to Craiova at 16:22. The distance between Targu Jiu and Craiova is 106 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Jiu to Craiova.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Craiova. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Jiu 14:00 Ram. Amaradia 14:03
Ram. Amaradia 14:03 Lunca Budieni Hm. 14:08 1 min.
Lunca Budieni Hm. 14:09 Budieni h. 14:13 1 min.
Budieni h. 14:14 Copacioasa Hm. 14:19 1 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 14:20 Scoarta h. 14:23 1 min.
Scoarta h. 14:24 Pojogeni Hm. 14:27 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 14:28 Carbunesti 14:33 1 min.
Carbunesti 14:34 Jupanesti Hm. 14:43 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 14:44 Barbatesti Hm. 14:50 1 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 14:51 Musculesti 14:57 1 min.
Musculesti 14:58 Bibesti Hm. 15:03 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 15:04 Turburea Hm. 15:10 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 15:11 Gilort Hm. 15:17 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 15:18 Floresti hc. 15:21 1 min.
Floresti hc. 15:22 Tantareni Hm. 15:26 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 15:27 Bungetel h. 15:30 1 min.
Bungetel h. 15:31 Filiasi 15:34 2 min.
Filiasi 15:36 Canton 282 h. 15:39 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 15:40 Racari Hm. 15:44 1 min.
Racari Hm. 15:45 Bradesti h. 15:49 1 min.
Bradesti h. 15:50 Cotofeni Hm. 15:54 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 15:55 Almaj h. 15:58 1 min.
Almaj h. 15:59 Isalnita 16:04 1 min.
Isalnita 16:05 Isalnita hc. 16:07 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 16:08 Cernele 16:13 1 min.
Cernele 16:14 Craiova Triaj hc. 16:17 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 16:18 Craiova 16:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2094 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.