Skip navigation

Information about train R 2095 going from Craiova Targu Jiu

The train number R 2095, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Craiova at 20:20 and arrives to Targu Jiu at 22:40. The distance between Craiova and Targu Jiu is 106 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 45 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Craiova to Targu Jiu.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Targu Jiu. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Craiova 20:20 Craiova Triaj hc. 20:24 1 min.
Craiova Triaj hc. 20:25 Cernele 20:28 1 min.
Cernele 20:29 Isalnita hc. 20:33 1 min.
Isalnita hc. 20:34 Isalnita 20:36 1 min.
Isalnita 20:37 Almaj h. 20:40 1 min.
Almaj h. 20:41 Cotofeni Hm. 20:45 1 min.
Cotofeni Hm. 20:46 Bradesti h. 20:50 1 min.
Bradesti h. 20:51 Racari Hm. 20:56 1 min.
Racari Hm. 20:57 Canton 282 h. 21:00 1 min.
Canton 282 h. 21:01 Filiasi 21:06 1 min.
Filiasi 21:07 Tantareni Hm. 21:13 1 min.
Tantareni Hm. 21:14 Floresti hc. 21:17 1 min.
Floresti hc. 21:18 Gilort Hm. 21:23 1 min.
Gilort Hm. 21:24 Turburea Hm. 21:30 1 min.
Turburea Hm. 21:31 Bibesti Hm. 21:37 1 min.
Bibesti Hm. 21:38 Musculesti 21:43 1 min.
Musculesti 21:44 Barbatesti Hm. 21:50 1 min.
Barbatesti Hm. 21:51 Jupanesti Hm. 21:59 1 min.
Jupanesti Hm. 22:00 Carbunesti 22:10 1 min.
Carbunesti 22:11 Pojogeni Hm. 22:16 1 min.
Pojogeni Hm. 22:17 Copacioasa Hm. 22:23 1 min.
Copacioasa Hm. 22:24 Budieni h. 22:28 1 min.
Ram. Amaradia 22:38 Targu Jiu 22:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2095 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.