Skip navigation

Information about train R 2101 going from Brasov Sibiu

The train number R 2101, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 06:00 and arrives to Sibiu at 09:52. The distance between Brasov and Sibiu is 149 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 34 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 06:00 Bartolomeu 06:06 1 min.
Bartolomeu 06:07 Ghimbav Hm. 06:14 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 06:15 Codlea Hm. 06:21 1 min.
Codlea Hm. 06:22 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 06:31 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 06:32 Vladeni Ardeal 06:37 2 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 06:39 Valea Homorod h. 06:45 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 06:46 Bradet Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 06:56 Persani h. 07:04 1 min.
Persani h. 07:05 Sercaia Hm. 07:14 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 07:15 Sercaia h. 07:17 1 min.
Sercaia h. 07:18 Mandra Oltului h. 07:25 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 07:26 Fagaras 07:32 5 min.
Fagaras 07:37 Beclean pe Olt h. 07:42 1 min.
Beclean pe Olt h. 07:43 Dridif h. 07:47 1 min.
Dridif h. 07:48 Voila Hm. 07:52 1 min.
Voila Hm. 07:53 Oltet h. 08:00 1 min.
Oltet h. 08:01 Vistea h. 08:05 1 min.
Vistea h. 08:06 Ucea 08:11 5 min.
Ucea 08:16 Arpas Hm. 08:24 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 08:25 Carta h. 08:28 1 min.
Carta h. 08:29 Scoreiu h. 08:33 1 min.
Scoreiu h. 08:34 Sarata Colun h. 08:37 1 min.
Sarata Colun h. 08:38 Porumbacu Hm. 08:43 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 08:44 Avrig Hm. 08:52 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 08:53 Marsa h. 08:57 1 min.
Marsa h. 08:58 Racovita h. 09:01 1 min.
Racovita h. 09:02 Sebes Olt h. 09:05 1 min.
Sebes Olt h. 09:06 Podu Olt 09:11 1 min.
Podu Olt 09:12 Talmaciu Hm. 09:18 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 09:19 Vestem h. 09:28 1 min.
Vestem h. 09:29 Mohu h. 09:32 1 min.
Mohu h. 09:33 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 09:37 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 09:38 Sibiu Triaj h. 09:42 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 09:43 Atelier Zona h 09:46 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 09:47 Sibiu 09:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2101 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.