Skip navigation

Information about train R 2102 going from Sibiu Brasov

The train number R 2102, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 11:55 and arrives to Brasov at 15:52. The distance between Sibiu and Brasov is 149 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 57 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 33 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 11:55 Atelier Zona h 11:58 1 min.
Atelier Zona h 11:59 Sibiu Triaj h. 12:01 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj h. 12:02 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 12:06 1 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 12:09 Mohu h. 12:10 1 min.
Mohu h. 12:11 Vestem h. 12:14 1 min.
Vestem h. 12:15 Talmaciu Hm. 12:27 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 12:28 Podu Olt 12:35 1 min.
Podu Olt 12:36 Sebes Olt h. 12:39 1 min.
Sebes Olt h. 12:40 Racovita h. 12:43 1 min.
Racovita h. 12:44 Marsa h. 12:47 1 min.
Marsa h. 12:48 Avrig Hm. 12:52 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 12:53 Porumbacu Hm. 13:02 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 13:03 Sarata Colun h. 13:07 1 min.
Sarata Colun h. 13:08 Scoreiu h. 13:11 1 min.
Scoreiu h. 13:12 Carta h. 13:16 1 min.
Carta h. 13:17 Arpas Hm. 13:21 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 13:22 Ucea 13:28 1 min.
Ucea 13:29 Vistea h. 13:32 1 min.
Vistea h. 13:33 Oltet h. 13:37 1 min.
Oltet h. 13:38 Voila Hm. 13:45 1 min.
Voila Hm. 13:46 Dridif h. 13:50 1 min.
Beclean pe Olt h. 13:55 Fagaras 14:04 7 min.
Fagaras 14:11 Mandra Oltului h. 14:18 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 14:19 Sercaia h. 14:26 1 min.
Sercaia h. 14:27 Sercaia Hm. 14:29 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 14:30 Persani h. 14:36 1 min.
Persani h. 14:37 Bradet Hm. 14:46 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 14:47 Valea Homorod h. 14:55 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 14:56 Vladeni Ardeal 15:07 7 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 15:14 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 15:21 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 15:22 Codlea Hm. 15:31 1 min.
Codlea Hm. 15:32 Ghimbav Hm. 15:38 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 15:39 Bartolomeu 15:45 1 min.
Bartolomeu 15:46 Brasov 15:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2102 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.