Skip navigation

Information about train R 2104 going from Sibiu Brasov

The train number R 2104, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 14:35 and arrives to Brasov at 19:22. The distance between Sibiu and Brasov is 149 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 33 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 14:35 Atelier Zona h. 14:38 1 min.
Atelier Zona h. 14:39 Sibiu Triaj h. 14:41 1 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 14:46 Mohu h. 14:47 1 min.
Mohu h. 14:48 Vestem h. 14:51 1 min.
Vestem h. 14:52 Talmaciu Hm. 15:01 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 15:02 Podu Olt 15:09 10 min.
Podu Olt 15:19 Sebes Olt h. 15:23 1 min.
Sebes Olt h. 15:24 Racovita h. 15:27 1 min.
Racovita h. 15:28 Marsa h. 15:31 1 min.
Marsa h. 15:32 Avrig Hm. 15:36 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 15:37 Porumbacu Hm. 15:46 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 15:47 Sarata Colun h. 15:51 1 min.
Sarata Colun h. 15:52 Scoreiu h. 15:55 1 min.
Scoreiu h. 15:56 Carta h. 16:00 1 min.
Carta h. 16:01 Arpas Hm. 16:05 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 16:06 Ucea 16:13 13 min.
Ucea 16:26 Vistea h. 16:30 1 min.
Vistea h. 16:31 Oltet h. 16:35 1 min.
Oltet h. 16:36 Voila Hm. 16:43 1 min.
Voila Hm. 16:44 Dridif h. 16:48 1 min.
Dridif h. 16:49 Beclean pe Olt h. 16:53 1 min.
Beclean pe Olt h. 16:54 Fagaras 17:02 7 min.
Fagaras 17:09 Mandra Oltului h. 17:16 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 17:17 Sercaia h. 17:24 1 min.
Sercaia h. 17:25 Sercaia Hm. 17:28 15 min.
Sercaia Hm. 17:43 Persani h. 17:50 1 min.
Persani h. 17:51 Bradet Hm. 18:01 23 min.
Bradet Hm. 18:24 Valea Homorod h. 18:34 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 18:35 Vladeni Ardeal 18:44 1 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 18:45 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 18:50 2 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 18:52 Codlea Hm. 19:01 1 min.
Codlea Hm. 19:02 Ghimbav Hm. 19:08 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 19:09 Bartolomeu 19:15 1 min.
Bartolomeu 19:16 Brasov 19:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2104 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.