Skip navigation

Information about train R 2181 going from Margina Lugoj

The train number R 2181, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Margina at 04:59 and arrives to Lugoj at 06:06. The distance between Margina and Lugoj is 47 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Margina to Lugoj.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Lugoj. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Margina 04:59 Faget 05:06 1 min.
Faget 05:07 Rachita h. 05:12 1 min.
Rachita h. 05:13 Manastur Hm. 05:17 1 min.
Manastur Hm. 05:18 Traian Vuia h. 05:22 1 min.
Traian Vuia h. 05:23 Susani Bega h. 05:26 1 min.
Susani Bega h. 05:27 Cliciova 05:31 1 min.
Cliciova 05:32 Nevrincea h. 05:36 1 min.
Nevrincea h. 05:37 Balint h. 05:40 1 min.
Balint h. 05:41 Paru h. 05:45 1 min.
Paru h. 05:46 Costeiu Mare Hm. 05:54 1 min.
Costeiu Mare Hm. 05:55 Lugoj Nord h. 06:00 1 min.
Lugoj Nord h. 06:01 Lugoj 06:06

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2181 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.