Skip navigation

Information about train R 2182 going from Lugoj Simeria

The train number R 2182, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lugoj at 03:58 and arrives to Simeria at 07:04. The distance between Lugoj and Simeria is 116 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lugoj to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lugoj 03:58 Lugoj Nord h. 04:02
Paru h. 04:09 Balint h. 04:12 1 min.
Nevrincea h. 04:16 Cliciova 04:20 1 min.
Cliciova 04:21 Susani Bega h. 04:24 1 min.
Susani Bega h. 04:25 Traian Vuia h. 04:27 1 min.
Traian Vuia h. 04:28 Manastur Hm. 04:32 1 min.
Manastur Hm. 04:33 Rachita h. 04:36 1 min.
Rachita h. 04:37 Faget 04:42 1 min.
Faget 04:43 Margina 04:55 12 min.
Margina 05:07 Nemesesti h. 05:12 1 min.
Costeiu de Sus h. 05:17 Costeiu h. 05:19 1 min.
Costeiu h. 05:20 Holdea Hm. 05:23 1 min.
Holdea Hm. 05:24 Ohaba hc. 05:29 1 min.
Ohaba hc. 05:30 Lapugiu h. 05:36 1 min.
Lapugiu h. 05:37 Dobra Hm. 05:43 1 min.
Dobra Hm. 05:44 Ilia 05:56 1 min.
Ilia 05:57 Bretea Mureseana h. 06:03 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 06:04 Branisca Hm. 06:11 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 06:12 Vetel h. 06:16 1 min.
Vetel h. 06:17 Mintia h. 06:19 1 min.
Mintia h. 06:20 Mintia 06:23 11 min.
Mintia 06:34 Deva 06:47 1 min.
Deva 06:48 Saulesti h. 06:56 1 min.
Saulesti h. 06:57 Simeria 07:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2182 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.