Skip navigation

Information about train R 2184 going from Lugoj Margina

The train number R 2184, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lugoj at 07:47 and arrives to Margina at 09:10. The distance between Lugoj and Margina is 47 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lugoj to Margina.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Margina. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lugoj 07:47 Lugoj Nord h. 07:51 1 min.
Lugoj Nord h. 07:52 Costeiu Mare Hm. 07:59 1 min.
Costeiu Mare Hm. 08:00 Paru h. 08:03 1 min.
Paru h. 08:04 Balint h. 08:08 1 min.
Balint h. 08:09 Nevrincea h. 08:13 1 min.
Nevrincea h. 08:14 Cliciova 08:20 4 min.
Cliciova 08:24 Susani Bega h. 08:30 1 min.
Susani Bega h. 08:31 Traian Vuia h. 08:35 1 min.
Traian Vuia h. 08:36 Manastur Hm. 08:42 1 min.
Manastur Hm. 08:43 Rachita h. 08:48 1 min.
Rachita h. 08:49 Faget 08:56 1 min.
Faget 08:57 Margina 09:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2184 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.