Skip navigation

Information about train R 2185 going from Simeria Lugoj

The train number R 2185, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 14:50 and arrives to Lugoj at 18:04. The distance between Simeria and Lugoj is 116 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Lugoj.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Lugoj. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 14:50 Deva 15:06 1 min.
Deva 15:07 Mintia 15:19 5 min.
Mintia 15:24 Mintia h. 15:26 1 min.
Mintia h. 15:27 Vetel h. 15:29 1 min.
Vetel h. 15:30 Branisca Hm. 15:35 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 15:36 Bretea Mureseana h. 15:43 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 15:44 Ilia 15:53 1 min.
Ilia 15:54 Dobra Hm. 16:02 1 min.
Dobra Hm. 16:03 Lapugiu h. 16:09 1 min.
Lapugiu h. 16:10 Ohaba hc. 16:16 1 min.
Ohaba hc. 16:17 Holdea Hm. 16:22 1 min.
Holdea Hm. 16:23 Costeiu h. 16:25 1 min.
Costeiu de Sus h. 16:28 Nemesesti h. 16:32 1 min.
Nemesesti h. 16:33 Margina 16:43 14 min.
Margina 16:57 Faget 17:04 1 min.
Faget 17:05 Rachita h. 17:09 1 min.
Rachita h. 17:10 Manastur Hm. 17:14 1 min.
Manastur Hm. 17:15 Traian Vuia h. 17:19 1 min.
Traian Vuia h. 17:20 Susani Bega h. 17:22 1 min.
Susani Bega h. 17:23 Cliciova 17:27 4 min.
Cliciova 17:31 Nevrincea h. 17:35 1 min.
Nevrincea h. 17:36 Balint h. 17:39 1 min.
Balint h. 17:40 Paru h. 17:44 1 min.
Paru h. 17:45 Costeiu Mare Hm. 17:48 1 min.
Costeiu Mare Hm. 17:49 Lugoj Nord h. 17:54 1 min.
Lugoj Nord h. 17:55 Lugoj 18:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2185 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.