Skip navigation

Information about train R 2230 going from Timisoara Nord Remetea Mica

The train number R 2230, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 03:45 and arrives to Remetea Mica at 04:37. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Remetea Mica is 37 km. The total travel time is 52 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Remetea Mica.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Remetea Mica. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 03:45 Timisoara Est 03:51 1 min.
Semnal Timisoara Est 03:54 Viile Giarmata h. 03:58 1 min.
Viile Giarmata h. 03:59 Giarmata Hm. 04:04 1 min.
Giarmata Hm. 04:05 Cerneteaz h. 04:07 1 min.
Cerneteaz h. 04:08 Pischia h. 04:16 1 min.
Pischia h. 04:17 Bencei h. 04:23 1 min.
Bencei h. 04:24 Fibis h. 04:28 1 min.
Fibis h. 04:29 Remetea Mica 04:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2230 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.