Skip navigation

Information about train R 2302 going from Simeria Teius

The train number R 2302, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Simeria at 05:15 and arrives to Teius at 07:27. The distance between Simeria and Teius is 73 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Simeria to Teius.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Teius. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Simeria 05:15 Ram. Simeria 05:18
Ram. Simeria 05:18 Simeria Veche h. 05:20 1 min.
Simeria Veche h. 05:21 Turdas Hm. 05:26 1 min.
Turdas Hm. 05:27 Pricaz h. 05:35 1 min.
Pricaz h. 05:36 Orastie 05:40 6 min.
Orastie 05:46 Geoagiu h. 05:51 1 min.
Geoagiu h. 05:52 Aurel Vlaicu 05:55 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 05:56 Sibot 06:03 1 min.
Sibot 06:04 Balomiru de Camp h. 06:08 1 min.
Balomiru de Camp h. 06:09 Tartaria h. 06:14 1 min.
Tartaria h. 06:15 Blandiana Hm. 06:20 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 06:21 Vintu de Jos 06:29 5 min.
Vintu de Jos 06:34 Alba Iulia 06:45 2 min.
Alba Iulia 06:47 Barabant Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 06:56 Santimbru Hm. 07:03 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 07:04 Santimbru h. 07:08 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 07:11 Coslariu 07:17 1 min.
Coslariu 07:18 Teius 07:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2302 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.