Skip navigation

Information about train R 2307 going from Teius Simeria

The train number R 2307, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Teius at 19:45 and arrives to Simeria at 22:07. The distance between Teius and Simeria is 73 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Teius to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Teius 19:45 Coslariu 19:55 5 min.
Ram. Coslariu 20:06 Santimbru h. 20:08 1 min.
Santimbru h. 20:09 Santimbru Hm. 20:13 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 20:14 Barabant Hm. 20:21 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 20:22 Alba Iulia 20:30 6 min.
Alba Iulia 20:36 Vintu de Jos 20:47 2 min.
Vintu de Jos 20:49 Blandiana Hm. 20:56 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 20:57 Tartaria h. 21:01 1 min.
Tartaria h. 21:02 Balomiru de Camp h. 21:07 1 min.
Balomiru de Camp h. 21:08 Sibot 21:15 1 min.
Sibot 21:16 Aurel Vlaicu 21:22 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 21:23 Geoagiu h. 21:26 1 min.
Geoagiu h. 21:27 Orastie 21:32 10 min.
Orastie 21:42 Pricaz h. 21:46 1 min.
Pricaz h. 21:47 Turdas Hm. 21:54 1 min.
Turdas Hm. 21:55 Simeria Veche h. 22:00 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 22:03 Simeria 22:07

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2307 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.