Skip navigation

Information about train R 2311 going from Teius Simeria

The train number R 2311, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Teius at 12:15 and arrives to Simeria at 14:11. The distance between Teius and Simeria is 73 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 56 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Teius to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Teius 12:15 Coslariu 12:24 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 12:31 Santimbru h. 12:33 1 min.
Santimbru h. 12:34 Santimbru Hm. 12:38 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 12:39 Barabant Hm. 12:46 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 12:47 Alba Iulia 12:55 3 min.
Alba Iulia 12:58 Vintu de Jos 13:09 1 min.
Vintu de Jos 13:10 Blandiana Hm. 13:17 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 13:18 Tartaria h. 13:22 1 min.
Tartaria h. 13:23 Balomiru de Camp h. 13:27 1 min.
Balomiru de Camp h. 13:28 Sibot 13:34 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 13:39 Geoagiu h. 13:41 1 min.
Geoagiu h. 13:42 Orastie 13:46 1 min.
Orastie 13:47 Pricaz h. 13:50 1 min.
Pricaz h. 13:51 Turdas Hm. 13:58 1 min.
Turdas Hm. 13:59 Simeria Veche h. 14:03 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 14:07 Simeria 14:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2311 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.