Skip navigation

Information about train R 2343 going from Teius Savarsin

The train number R 2343, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Teius at 14:51 and arrives to Savarsin at 19:13. The distance between Teius and Savarsin is 146 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Teius to Savarsin.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Savarsin. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Teius 14:51 Coslariu 14:59 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 15:09 Santimbru h. 15:11 1 min.
Santimbru h. 15:12 Santimbru Hm. 15:16 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 15:17 Barabant Hm. 15:24 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 15:25 Alba Iulia 15:34 2 min.
Alba Iulia 15:36 Vintu de Jos 15:48 8 min.
Vintu de Jos 15:56 Blandiana Hm. 16:04 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 16:05 Tartaria h. 16:11 1 min.
Tartaria h. 16:12 Balomiru de Camp h. 16:18 1 min.
Balomiru de Camp h. 16:19 Sibot 16:25 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 16:34 Geoagiu h. 16:36 1 min.
Geoagiu h. 16:37 Orastie 16:44 1 min.
Orastie 16:45 Pricaz h. 16:49 1 min.
Pricaz h. 16:50 Turdas Hm. 16:58 1 min.
Turdas Hm. 16:59 Simeria Veche h. 17:04 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 17:07 Simeria 17:12 5 min.
Simeria 17:17 Saulesti h. 17:22 1 min.
Saulesti h. 17:23 Deva 17:31 2 min.
Deva 17:33 Mintia 17:42 1 min.
Mintia 17:43 Mintia h. 17:46 1 min.
Mintia h. 17:47 Vetel h. 17:50 1 min.
Vetel h. 17:51 Branisca Hm. 17:55 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 17:56 Bretea Mureseana h. 18:02 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 18:03 Ilia 18:10 1 min.
Ilia 18:11 Gurasada Hm. 18:18 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 18:19 Campuri Surduc Hm. 18:26 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 18:27 Burjuc h. 18:33 1 min.
Burjuc h. 18:34 Zam 18:46 1 min.
Zam 18:47 Petris pe Mures h. 18:51 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 18:52 Ilteu 18:59 1 min.
Ilteu 19:00 Toc h. 19:03 1 min.
Toc h. 19:04 Savarsin 19:13

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2343 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.