Skip navigation

Information about train R 2372 going from Arad Simeria

The train number R 2372, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Arad at 09:04 and arrives to Simeria at 13:46. The distance between Arad and Simeria is 157 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 42 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 09:04 Glogovat 09:11 1 min.
Glogovat 09:12 Ghioroc 09:25 1 min.
Ghioroc 09:26 Paulis h. 09:32 1 min.
Paulis h. 09:33 Paulis Hm. 09:38 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 09:39 Radna 09:50 1 min.
Radna 09:51 Milova 10:04 1 min.
Milova 10:05 Corfeni h. 10:10 1 min.
Corfeni h. 10:11 Conop Hm. 10:17 1 min.
Conop Hm. 10:18 Nadas h. 10:25 1 min.
Barzava Noua Hm. 10:31 Barzava 10:35 4 min.
Barzava 10:39 Capruta h. 10:44 1 min.
Capruta h. 10:45 Batuta Hm. 10:51 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 10:52 Valea Muresului h. 10:59 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 11:00 Varadia Hm. 11:06 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 11:07 Varadia h. 11:11 1 min.
Varadia h. 11:12 Savarsin 11:22 1 min.
Savarsin 11:23 Toc h. 11:34 1 min.
Toc h. 11:35 Ilteu 11:40 1 min.
Ilteu 11:41 Petris pe Mures h. 11:47 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 11:48 Zam 11:54 9 min.
Zam 12:03 Burjuc h. 12:15 1 min.
Burjuc h. 12:16 Campuri Surduc Hm. 12:23 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 12:24 Gurasada Hm. 12:34 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 12:35 Ilia 12:45 2 min.
Ilia 12:47 Bretea Mureseana h. 12:54 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 12:55 Branisca Hm. 13:03 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 13:04 Vetel h. 13:09 1 min.
Vetel h. 13:10 Mintia h. 13:13 1 min.
Mintia h. 13:14 Mintia 13:18 1 min.
Mintia 13:19 Deva 13:29 1 min.
Deva 13:30 Saulesti h. 13:39 1 min.
Saulesti h. 13:40 Simeria 13:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2372 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.