Skip navigation

Information about train R 2374 going from Arad Savarsin

The train number R 2374, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Arad at 19:48 and arrives to Savarsin at 21:49. The distance between Arad and Savarsin is 84 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Savarsin.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Savarsin. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 19:48 Glogovat 19:56 1 min.
Glogovat 19:57 Ghioroc 20:11 1 min.
Ghioroc 20:12 Paulis h. 20:17 1 min.
Paulis h. 20:18 Paulis Hm. 20:23 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 20:24 Radna 20:35 1 min.
Radna 20:36 Milova 20:46 1 min.
Milova 20:47 Corfeni h. 20:51 1 min.
Corfeni h. 20:52 Conop Hm. 20:58 1 min.
Conop Hm. 20:59 Nadas h. 21:04 1 min.
Nadas h. 21:05 Barzava 21:12 1 min.
Barzava 21:13 Capruta h. 21:16 1 min.
Capruta h. 21:17 Batuta Hm. 21:22 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 21:23 Valea Muresului h. 21:28 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 21:29 Varadia Hm. 21:36 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 21:37 Varadia h. 21:40 1 min.
Varadia h. 21:41 Savarsin 21:49

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2374 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.