Skip navigation

Information about train R 2374 going from Arad Savarsin

The train number R 2374, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Arad at 20:57 and arrives to Savarsin at 22:57. The distance between Arad and Savarsin is 84 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Savarsin.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Savarsin. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 20:57 Glogovat 21:03 1 min.
Glogovat 21:04 Ghioroc 21:17 1 min.
Ghioroc 21:18 Paulis h. 21:23 1 min.
Paulis h. 21:24 Paulis Hm. 21:29 1 min.
Paulis Hm. 21:30 Radna 21:40 1 min.
Radna 21:41 Milova 21:53 1 min.
Milova 21:54 Corfeni h. 21:59 1 min.
Corfeni h. 22:00 Conop Hm. 22:05 1 min.
Conop Hm. 22:06 Nadas h. 22:12 1 min.
Nadas h. 22:13 Barzava 22:20 1 min.
Barzava 22:21 Capruta h. 22:25 1 min.
Capruta h. 22:26 Batuta Hm. 22:31 1 min.
Batuta Hm. 22:32 Valea Muresului h. 22:38 1 min.
Valea Muresului h. 22:39 Varadia Hm. 22:44 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 22:45 Varadia h. 22:49 1 min.
Varadia h. 22:50 Savarsin 22:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2374 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.