Skip navigation

Information about train R 2383 going from Ilia Savarsin

The train number R 2383, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ilia at 09:15 and arrives to Savarsin at 10:17. The distance between Ilia and Savarsin is 40 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ilia to Savarsin.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Savarsin. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ilia 09:15 Gurasada Hm. 09:26 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 09:27 Campuri Surduc Hm. 09:34 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 09:35 Burjuc h. 09:40 1 min.
Burjuc h. 09:41 Zam 09:50 1 min.
Zam 09:51 Petris pe Mures h. 09:56 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 09:57 Ilteu 10:03 1 min.
Ilteu 10:04 Toc h. 10:08 1 min.
Toc h. 10:09 Savarsin 10:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2383 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.