Skip navigation

Information about train R 2386 going from Savarsin Simeria

The train number R 2386, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Savarsin at 12:07 and arrives to Simeria at 14:18. The distance between Savarsin and Simeria is 73 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 11 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Savarsin to Simeria.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Simeria. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Savarsin 12:07 Toc h. 12:14 1 min.
Toc h. 12:15 Ilteu 12:21 10 min.
Ilteu 12:31 Petris pe Mures h. 12:35 1 min.
Petris pe Mures h. 12:36 Zam 12:41 1 min.
Zam 12:42 Burjuc h. 12:50 1 min.
Burjuc h. 12:51 Campuri Surduc Hm. 12:57 1 min.
Campuri Surduc Hm. 12:58 Gurasada Hm. 13:06 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 13:07 Ilia 13:16 1 min.
Ilia 13:17 Bretea Mureseana h. 13:21 1 min.
Bretea Mureseana h. 13:22 Branisca Hm. 13:29 1 min.
Branisca Hm. 13:30 Vetel h. 13:34 1 min.
Vetel h. 13:35 Mintia h. 13:37 1 min.
Mintia h. 13:38 Mintia 13:42 1 min.
Mintia 13:43 Deva 13:56 5 min.
Deva 14:01 Saulesti h. 14:10 1 min.
Saulesti h. 14:11 Simeria 14:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2386 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.