Skip navigation

Information about train R 2411 going from Sibiu Teius

The train number R 2411, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 07:33 and arrives to Teius at 10:45. The distance between Sibiu and Teius is 112 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Teius.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Teius. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 07:33 Sibiu h.(210) 07:36 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 07:37 Turnisor Hm. 07:41 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 07:42 Cristian Sibiu h. 07:54 1 min.
Cristian Sibiu h. 07:55 Orlat 08:01 1 min.
Orlat 08:02 Sibiel h. 08:06 1 min.
Sibiel h. 08:07 Sacelu Sibiului h. 08:10 1 min.
Sacelu Sibiului h. 08:11 Saliste Hm. 08:17 1 min.
Saliste Hm. 08:18 Aciliu h. 08:21 1 min.
Tilisca h. 08:26 Apoldu de Sus Hm. 08:37 1 min.
Apoldu de Sus Hm. 08:38 Apoldu de Jos h. 08:45 1 min.
Apoldu de Jos h. 08:46 Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 08:52 1 min.
Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 08:53 Baile Miercurea h. 08:58 1 min.
Baile Miercurea h. 08:59 Cunta Hm. 09:04 1 min.
Cunta Hm. 09:05 Cut h. 09:11 1 min.
Cut h. 09:12 Rahau h. 09:16 1 min.
Rahau h. 09:17 Sebes Alba 09:26 1 min.
Sebes Alba 09:27 Sebes Glod h. 09:30 1 min.
Sebes Glod h. 09:31 Vintu de Jos 09:41 11 min.
Vintu de Jos 09:52 Alba Iulia 10:03 2 min.
Alba Iulia 10:05 Barabant Hm. 10:13 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 10:14 Santimbru Hm. 10:21 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 10:22 Santimbru h. 10:26 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 10:29 Coslariu 10:35 1 min.
Coslariu 10:36 Teius 10:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2411 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.