Skip navigation

Information about train R 2415 going from Sibiu Teius

The train number R 2415, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 19:33 and arrives to Teius at 23:18. The distance between Sibiu and Teius is 112 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Teius.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Teius. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 19:33 Sibiu h.(210) 19:36 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 19:37 Turnisor Hm. 19:41 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 19:42 Cristian Sibiu h. 19:54 1 min.
Cristian Sibiu h. 19:55 Orlat 20:01 1 min.
Orlat 20:02 Sibiel h. 20:06 1 min.
Sibiel h. 20:07 Sacelu Sibiului h. 20:10 1 min.
Sacelu Sibiului h. 20:11 Saliste Hm. 20:17 1 min.
Saliste Hm. 20:18 Aciliu h. 20:21 1 min.
Aciliu h. 20:22 Tilisca h. 20:26 1 min.
Tilisca h. 20:27 Apoldu de Sus Hm. 20:38 1 min.
Apoldu de Sus Hm. 20:39 Apoldu de Jos h. 20:46 1 min.
Apoldu de Jos h. 20:47 Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 20:53 21 min.
Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 21:14 Baile Miercurea h. 21:19 1 min.
Baile Miercurea h. 21:20 Cunta Hm. 21:25 1 min.
Cunta Hm. 21:26 Cut h. 21:32 1 min.
Cut h. 21:33 Rahau h. 21:38 1 min.
Rahau h. 21:39 Sebes Alba 21:48 1 min.
Sebes Alba 21:49 Sebes Glod h. 21:52 1 min.
Sebes Glod h. 21:53 Vintu de Jos 22:03 21 min.
Vintu de Jos 22:24 Alba Iulia 22:35 4 min.
Alba Iulia 22:39 Barabant Hm. 22:46 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 22:47 Santimbru Hm. 22:54 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 22:55 Santimbru h. 22:59 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 23:02 Coslariu 23:08 1 min.
Coslariu 23:09 Teius 23:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2415 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.