Skip navigation

Information about train R 2416 going from Teius Sibiu

The train number R 2416, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Teius at 15:05 and arrives to Sibiu at 18:40. The distance between Teius and Sibiu is 112 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Teius to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Teius 15:05 Coslariu 15:13 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 15:20 Santimbru h. 15:22 1 min.
Santimbru h. 15:23 Santimbru Hm. 15:27 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 15:28 Barabant Hm. 15:35 10 min.
Barabant Hm. 15:45 Alba Iulia 15:52 1 min.
Alba Iulia 15:53 Vintu de Jos 16:04 10 min.
Vintu de Jos 16:14 Sebes Glod h. 16:21 1 min.
Sebes Glod h. 16:22 Sebes Alba 16:26 1 min.
Sebes Alba 16:27 Rahau h. 16:35 1 min.
Rahau h. 16:36 Cut h. 16:40 1 min.
Cut h. 16:41 Cunta Hm. 16:48 1 min.
Cunta Hm. 16:49 Baile Miercurea h. 16:52 1 min.
Baile Miercurea h. 16:53 Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 17:00 18 min.
Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 17:18 Apoldu de Jos h. 17:23 1 min.
Apoldu de Jos h. 17:24 Apoldu de Sus Hm. 17:31 1 min.
Apoldu de Sus Hm. 17:32 Tilisca h. 17:44 1 min.
Tilisca h. 17:45 Aciliu h. 17:50 1 min.
Aciliu h. 17:51 Saliste Hm. 17:56 1 min.
Saliste Hm. 17:57 Sacelu Sibiului h. 18:02 1 min.
Sacelu Sibiului h. 18:03 Sibiel h. 18:06 1 min.
Sibiel h. 18:07 Orlat 18:12 1 min.
Orlat 18:13 Cristian Sibiu h. 18:18 1 min.
Cristian Sibiu h. 18:19 Turnisor Hm. 18:30 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 18:31 Sibiu h.(210) 18:34 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 18:35 Sibiu 18:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2416 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.