Skip navigation

Information about train R 2420 going from Miercurea Sibiu Hm. Sibiu

The train number R 2420, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Miercurea Sibiu Hm. at 05:29 and arrives to Sibiu at 06:55. The distance between Miercurea Sibiu Hm. and Sibiu is 53 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Miercurea Sibiu Hm. to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 05:29 Apoldu de Jos h. 05:33 1 min.
Apoldu de Jos h. 05:34 Apoldu de Sus Hm. 05:43 1 min.
Apoldu de Sus Hm. 05:44 Tilisca h. 05:56 1 min.
Tilisca h. 05:57 Aciliu h. 06:02 1 min.
Aciliu h. 06:03 Saliste Hm. 06:07 1 min.
Saliste Hm. 06:08 Sacelu Sibiului h. 06:13 1 min.
Sacelu Sibiului h. 06:14 Sibiel h. 06:17 1 min.
Sibiel h. 06:18 Orlat 06:24 1 min.
Orlat 06:25 Cristian Sibiu h. 06:30 1 min.
Cristian Sibiu h. 06:31 Turnisor Hm. 06:45 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 06:46 Sibiu h.(210) 06:49 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 06:50 Sibiu 06:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2420 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.