Skip navigation

Information about train R 2423 going from Sibiu Miercurea Sibiu Hm.

The train number R 2423, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 14:40 and arrives to Miercurea Sibiu Hm. at 16:00. The distance between Sibiu and Miercurea Sibiu Hm. is 53 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 20 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Miercurea Sibiu Hm..

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Miercurea Sibiu Hm.. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 14:40 Sibiu h.(210) 14:43 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 14:44 Turnisor Hm. 14:48 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 14:49 Cristian Sibiu h. 15:01 1 min.
Cristian Sibiu h. 15:02 Orlat 15:08 1 min.
Orlat 15:09 Sibiel h. 15:13 1 min.
Sibiel h. 15:14 Sacelu Sibiului h. 15:17 1 min.
Sacelu Sibiului h. 15:18 Saliste Hm. 15:24 1 min.
Saliste Hm. 15:25 Aciliu h. 15:28 1 min.
Aciliu h. 15:29 Tilisca h. 15:33 1 min.
Tilisca h. 15:34 Apoldu de Sus Hm. 15:45 1 min.
Apoldu de Sus Hm. 15:46 Apoldu de Jos h. 15:53 1 min.
Apoldu de Jos h. 15:54 Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 16:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2423 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.