Skip navigation

Information about train R 2438 going from Lotru Ramnicu Valcea

The train number R 2438, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Lotru at 15:35 and arrives to Ramnicu Valcea at 16:27. The distance between Lotru and Ramnicu Valcea is 32 km. The total travel time is 52 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lotru to Ramnicu Valcea.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Ramnicu Valcea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lotru 15:35 Cozia Hm. 15:41 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 15:42 Manastirea Turnu h. 15:48 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 15:49 Pausa h. 15:54 1 min.
Pausa h. 15:55 Calimanesti 16:00 1 min.
Calimanesti 16:01 Daesti Hm. 16:08 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 16:09 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 16:17 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 16:22 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 16:23 1 min.
Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 16:24 Ramnicu Valcea 16:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2438 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.