Skip navigation

Information about train R 2441 going from Targu Mures Sibiu

The train number R 2441, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Mures at 03:12 and arrives to Sibiu at 09:05. The distance between Targu Mures and Sibiu is 205 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Mures to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 42 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Mures 03:12 Azomures h. 03:16
Azomures h. 03:16 Targu Mures Sud 03:18 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 03:19 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 03:23 1 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 03:24 Vidrasau h. 03:28 1 min.
Chirileu h. 03:32 Sanpaul Hm. 03:36 1 min.
Cipau h. 03:42 Iernut 03:46 1 min.
Iernut 03:47 Cuci h. 03:52 1 min.
Cuci h. 03:53 Bogata Mures h. 03:58 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 03:59 Ludus 04:05 1 min.
Ludus 04:06 Chetani h. 04:11 1 min.
Chetani h. 04:12 Gligoresti Hm. 04:16 6 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 04:22 Gura Ariesului h. 04:26 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 04:27 Lunca Muresului h. 04:30 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 04:31 Razboieni 04:35 2 min.
Razboieni 04:37 Unirea hc. 04:41 1 min.
Unirea hc. 04:42 Unirea Hm. 04:46 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 04:47 Decea h. 04:51 1 min.
Decea h. 04:52 Miraslau h. 04:56 1 min.
Miraslau h. 04:57 Aiud Hm. 05:05 1 min.
Garbova Alba h. 05:13 Teius 05:21 11 min.
Teius 05:32 Coslariu 05:41 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 05:48 Santimbru h. 05:50 1 min.
Santimbru h. 05:51 Santimbru Hm. 05:55 1 min.
Santimbru Hm. 05:56 Barabant Hm. 06:03 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 06:04 Alba Iulia 06:12 2 min.
Alba Iulia 06:14 Vintu de Jos 06:25 23 min.
Vintu de Jos 06:48 Sebes Glod h. 06:57 1 min.
Sebes Glod h. 06:58 Sebes Alba 07:02 1 min.
Sebes Alba 07:03 Rahau h. 07:11 1 min.
Rahau h. 07:12 Cut h. 07:16 1 min.
Cut h. 07:17 Cunta Hm. 07:24 1 min.
Cunta Hm. 07:25 Baile Miercurea h. 07:28 1 min.
Baile Miercurea h. 07:29 Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 07:37 1 min.
Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 07:38 Apoldu de Jos h. 07:42 1 min.
Apoldu de Jos h. 07:43 Apoldu de Sus Hm. 07:50 1 min.
Tilisca h. 08:03 Aciliu h. 08:08 1 min.
Aciliu h. 08:09 Saliste Hm. 08:14 6 min.
Saliste Hm. 08:20 Sacelu Sibiului h. 08:25 1 min.
Sacelu Sibiului h. 08:26 Sibiel h. 08:29 1 min.
Sibiel h. 08:30 Orlat 08:36 1 min.
Orlat 08:37 Cristian Sibiu h. 08:42 1 min.
Cristian Sibiu h. 08:43 Turnisor Hm. 08:54 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 08:55 Sibiu h.(210) 08:59 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 09:00 Sibiu 09:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2441 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.