Skip navigation

Information about train R 2442 going from Teius Targu Mures

The train number R 2442, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Teius at 06:06 and arrives to Targu Mures at 08:12. The distance between Teius and Targu Mures is 93 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Teius to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Teius 06:06 Aiud Hm. 06:18 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 06:19 Miraslau h. 06:24 1 min.
Miraslau h. 06:25 Decea h. 06:28 1 min.
Decea h. 06:29 Unirea Hm. 06:36 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 06:37 Unirea hc. 06:40 1 min.
Unirea hc. 06:41 Razboieni 06:47 6 min.
Razboieni 06:53 Lunca Muresului h. 06:56 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 06:57 Gura Ariesului h. 07:00 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 07:01 Gligoresti Hm. 07:05 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 07:06 Chetani h. 07:09 1 min.
Chetani h. 07:10 Ludus 07:16 1 min.
Ludus 07:17 Bogata Mures h. 07:20 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 07:21 Cuci h. 07:25 1 min.
Cuci h. 07:26 Iernut 07:31 1 min.
Iernut 07:32 Cipau h. 07:36 1 min.
Cipau h. 07:37 Ogra h. 07:40 1 min.
Ogra h. 07:41 Sanpaul Hm. 07:46 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 07:47 Chirileu h. 07:51 1 min.
Chirileu h. 07:52 Vidrasau h. 07:55 1 min.
Vidrasau h. 07:56 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 08:00 1 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 08:01 Targu Mures Sud 08:04 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 08:05 Azomures h. 08:07 1 min.
Azomures h. 08:08 Targu Mures 08:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2442 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.