Skip navigation

Information about train R 2443 going from Sibiu Targu Mures

The train number R 2443, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 15:44 and arrives to Targu Mures at 21:20. The distance between Sibiu and Targu Mures is 205 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 45 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 15:44 Sibiu h.(210) 15:47 1 min.
Sibiu h.(210) 15:48 Turnisor Hm. 15:52 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 15:53 Cristian Sibiu h. 16:05 1 min.
Cristian Sibiu h. 16:06 Orlat 16:12 1 min.
Orlat 16:13 Sibiel h. 16:17 1 min.
Sibiel h. 16:18 Sacelu Sibiului h. 16:21 1 min.
Sacelu Sibiului h. 16:22 Saliste Hm. 16:28 1 min.
Saliste Hm. 16:29 Aciliu h. 16:32 1 min.
Tilisca h. 16:37 Apoldu de Sus Hm. 16:48 1 min.
Apoldu de Sus Hm. 16:49 Apoldu de Jos h. 16:56 1 min.
Apoldu de Jos h. 16:57 Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 17:03 1 min.
Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 17:04 Baile Miercurea h. 17:09 1 min.
Baile Miercurea h. 17:10 Cunta Hm. 17:15 1 min.
Cunta Hm. 17:16 Cut h. 17:22 1 min.
Cut h. 17:23 Rahau h. 17:27 1 min.
Rahau h. 17:28 Sebes Alba 17:37 1 min.
Sebes Glod h. 17:41 Vintu de Jos 17:50 10 min.
Vintu de Jos 18:00 Alba Iulia 18:11 2 min.
Alba Iulia 18:13 Barabant Hm. 18:20 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 18:21 Santimbru Hm. 18:28 4 min.
Santimbru Hm. 18:32 Santimbru h. 18:36 1 min.
Ram. Coslariu 18:39 Coslariu 18:45 1 min.
Coslariu 18:46 Teius 18:55 4 min.
Teius 18:59 Aiud Hm. 19:11 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 19:12 Miraslau h. 19:17 1 min.
Miraslau h. 19:18 Decea h. 19:21 1 min.
Decea h. 19:22 Unirea Hm. 19:28 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 19:29 Unirea hc. 19:32 1 min.
Unirea hc. 19:33 Razboieni 19:40 8 min.
Razboieni 19:48 Lunca Muresului h. 19:52 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 19:53 Gura Ariesului h. 19:56 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 19:57 Gligoresti Hm. 20:00 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 20:01 Chetani h. 20:04 1 min.
Chetani h. 20:05 Ludus 20:11 7 min.
Ludus 20:18 Bogata Mures h. 20:22 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 20:23 Cuci h. 20:28 1 min.
Cuci h. 20:29 Iernut 20:34 2 min.
Iernut 20:36 Cipau h. 20:41 1 min.
Cipau h. 20:42 Ogra h. 20:45 1 min.
Ogra h. 20:46 Sanpaul Hm. 20:51 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 20:52 Chirileu h. 20:56 1 min.
Chirileu h. 20:57 Vidrasau h. 21:00 1 min.
Vidrasau h. 21:01 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 21:05 1 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 21:06 Targu Mures Sud 21:10 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 21:11 Azomures h. 21:13 1 min.
Azomures h. 21:14 Targu Mures 21:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2443 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.