Skip navigation

Information about train R 2444 going from Targu Mures Teius

The train number R 2444, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Mures at 22:20 and arrives to Teius at 01:01 (next day). The distance between Targu Mures and Teius is 93 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Mures to Teius.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Teius. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Mures 22:20 Azomures h. 22:25 1 min.
Azomures h. 22:26 Targu Mures Sud 22:29 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 22:30 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 22:35 1 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 22:36 Vidrasau h. 22:41 1 min.
Vidrasau h. 22:42 Chirileu h. 22:46 1 min.
Chirileu h. 22:47 Sanpaul Hm. 22:52 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 22:53 Ogra h. 22:56 1 min.
Ogra h. 22:57 Cipau h. 23:01 1 min.
Cipau h. 23:02 Iernut 23:07 1 min.
Iernut 23:08 Cuci h. 23:14 1 min.
Cuci h. 23:15 Bogata Mures h. 23:21 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 23:22 Ludus 23:29 1 min.
Ludus 23:30 Chetani h. 23:37 1 min.
Chetani h. 23:38 Gligoresti Hm. 23:42 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 23:43 Gura Ariesului h. 23:48 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 23:49 Lunca Muresului h. 23:53 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 23:54 Razboieni 23:59 18 min.
Razboieni 00:17 (next day) Unirea hc. 00:21 (next day) 1 min.
Unirea hc. 00:22 (next day) Unirea Hm. 00:26 (next day) 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 00:27 (next day) Decea h. 00:31 (next day) 1 min.
Decea h. 00:32 (next day) Miraslau h. 00:36 (next day) 1 min.
Miraslau h. 00:37 (next day) Aiud Hm. 00:45 (next day) 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 00:46 (next day) Teius 01:01 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2444 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.