Skip navigation

Information about train R 2461 going from Ramnicu Valcea Podu Olt

The train number R 2461, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ramnicu Valcea at 16:50 and arrives to Podu Olt at 19:08. The distance between Ramnicu Valcea and Podu Olt is 78 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ramnicu Valcea to Podu Olt.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Podu Olt. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ramnicu Valcea 16:50 Ramnicu Valcea Nord h. 16:52 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 16:54 Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 16:58 1 min.
Bujoreni Valcea Hm. 16:59 Daesti Hm. 17:05 1 min.
Daesti Hm. 17:06 Calimanesti 17:13 1 min.
Calimanesti 17:14 Pausa h. 17:19 1 min.
Pausa h. 17:20 Manastirea Turnu h. 17:24 1 min.
Manastirea Turnu h. 17:25 Cozia Hm. 17:33 1 min.
Cozia Hm. 17:34 Lotru 17:40 1 min.
Lotru 17:41 Betel h. 17:48 1 min.
Betel h. 17:49 Cornet Hm. 17:54 1 min.
Cornet Hm. 17:55 Balota h. 18:00 1 min.
Balota h. 18:01 Robesti h. 18:04 1 min.
Robesti h. 18:05 Caineni 18:13 10 min.
Caineni 18:23 Rau Vadului h. 18:31 1 min.
Rau Vadului h. 18:32 Valea Fratelui h. 18:36 1 min.
Valea Fratelui h. 18:37 Valea Marului Hm. 18:49 1 min.
Valea Marului Hm. 18:50 Turnu Rosu hc. 19:00 1 min.
Turnu Rosu hc. 19:01 Podu Olt 19:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 2461 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.